Poseidon

I saw Poseidon yesterday with my mom while Melissa saw it with her mom in Atlantic City on IMAX and I thought it was pretty damn good. I’ll be posting a review in the next couple of days. I’d recommend seeing it, very highly.

–Socram

PS Congrats to Vault Keeper for finding a new job and for getting away from those bitches at Target.

6 thoughts on “Poseidon

  1. Thank youuuuuuu!! Marcos, you rock.

    I can’t tell you how thrilled I am about both sides of this…handing in my resignation to a shitty group of people, and then onward to something wayy better. 😀

  2. Oh oh and Poseidon was that good? Wow…my dad mentioned it’s a remake and didn’t seem too thrilled, but remakes can always come out better.

  3. Yeah, I saw it with my mom who loved it, she thought the special effects were great and she liked the characters. I thought it was good. But I’ll be posting a review…most likely on wed.

  4. haha! and if that happens you know its good. No, actually that’s not true…I have a completely different taste than anybody else that I know…which has slowly through time become more and more open to movies. I’ve been going in to movies with a more open mind.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *