13 thoughts on “Pic of a rabbit that scares me…

  1. oh I’m sure! I’m hoping to get a computer for Christmas…no it won’t be a mac. I haven’t gotten to that point yet. But I think it’ll be a desktop and if I do get it, I’m going to need your help switching all of my stuff over to the new computer. What do you say?

  2. Absolutely! Hmm…how far do you live from Bridgewater? I might be able to hitch a ride with my dad, on the way to work. Or, maybe I can reach you by train…damn, I need to learn how to drive.

    You should totally get a Mac, they’re cool now. A couple years ago, I convinced my little brother to get one…and now, everyone else has viruses and spyware and all kinds of other crap. Except me and him. My whole family will probably get Macs when it’s time to upgrade.

    Seriously, check out Apple.com sometime.

    But either way, the move to a new machine should be a breeze. Even more so, if you still have the Lacie. 🙂

  3. So, yeah, I did get a computer, no its not a mac and yes you did help me with it, and continue to help me with it…Man, this one is old!

  4. Oh man, that’s an old one. Look at the dust on it!

    How’s the new computer working? I still say you should have gotten a Mac. 🙂

    After I left that comment, my little brother got an even newer Mac, and I set it up for him. Turns out that since he got the last one, he settled on music as his major, and needed something a bit more powerful to edit music tracks.

    In the fall, my other brother is graduating from college with a photography degree, and is probably getting an iMac or something. And next month, I’ll be getting myself a new Mac Mini, just because I can. And…I want to check out Windows Vista, since I’ll eventually have to be able to help people with it.

    You know, if you got a Mac, you’d be able to use that CD I sent you. Windows Movie Maker sucks! 😉

  5. I don’t even use Windows Movie maker…you can’t do shit on it. ITs not a real editing tool. Its for people who don’t know how to use a computer at all. Its like the easy bake oven in comparison to a real oven.

  6. But that’s the thing, man, Macs come with iMovie. iMovie is like a slimmed-down version of Final Cut Pro. Yet somehow, it doesn’t suck like Windows Movie Maker does.

    Heck, students at FDU learn using iMovie.

Leave a Reply